Jojoba shrubs which grow in abundance in the deserts of United States of America and Mexico, are the main source of Jojoba seeds. The odourless, golden-coloured liquid wax that is yielded from these seeds is called Jojoba oil. As it does not any allergic reactions for humans, it is highly beneficial for the skin and hair. For centuries Native Americans have used this miracle oil to treat wounds. It is used in a variety of beauty products as it has a host of benefits. With easy access to buy beauty products online made from jojoba oils and mailers for discounted beauty products made from jojoba oil there is an ever increasing demand for jojoba oil products.