Morr F 5% Solution 60ml
Morr F 5% Solution 60ml
$25.00
Morr F 5% Solution 60ml
$25.00
| Pack Size | Qty | Price Per Pill or Unit | Price | Offer | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bottle | US$ 25.00 | US$ 25.0017%US$ 30.00 |
|
|||
|
||||||
| 2 Bottle/s | US$ 25.00 | US$ 50.0017%US$ 60.00 |
|
|||
|
||||||
Description
| SKU | 2742 |
|---|---|
| Generic For | Minoxidil |
| Manufacturer | Intas Pharma, INDIA |
| Active Ingredient | Minoxidil 5%, Finasteride 0.1% |
Morr F 5% Solution for Hair Loss — Trusted Generic Minoxidil
Morr F 5% solution is an effective topical medication used to treat male pattern baldness (androgenetic alopecia) and receding hairline. This solution is widely recommended for treating pattern baldness, excessive hair loss, and hereditary hair loss in men. Morr F 5% medicine contains minoxidil and finasteride as its active ingredients. These medicinal substances work together to prevent hair loss and stimulate the growth of new hair follicles on the head. This medical solution is also prescribed for reversing hair thinning and extreme hair loss conditions. Morr F 5 solution is not recommended for women as it may cause some undesired side effects. Also, remember that this medicine is not so effective in treating long-term baldness or the condition of hair loss that you have been experiencing for many years.
Working mechanism of the combination solution
The main active ingredients of the 5% Morr solution are minoxidil and finasteride, which work to stimulate hair growth while discouraging hair loss. These ingredients work to inhibit or block hormones responsible for hair thinning and falling. This topical solution is formulated to strengthen hair follicles. Finasteride has the potential to reduce dihydrotestosterone (DHT) levels, which is a significant factor in causing hair follicle atrophy and hair loss. Its regular use improves hair density and hair thickness by improving the health of hair follicles. Minoxidil works to dilate blood vessels, increasing the circulation of oxygen, blood, and nutrients to the hair follicles.
Usage instructions of Minoxidil and Finasteride solution
This solution is made for external use. You can apply 1 ml of solution directly to a dry scalp in the area of hair loss or the affected hairline. Leave it on for at least 4 hours before rinsing your scalp. You can use the provided drop to apply the solution exactly on the affected area. It is recommended to use this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Continue using the Morr F solution for the prescribed period to achieve the desired results. Do not alter or suddenly discontinue the treatment without consulting your doctor, even if you have achieved the results.
Precautions with Minoxidil and Finasteride solution
You should apply this hair growth solution only under the guidance of a medical professional. If you have experienced any other scalp conditions or skin-related issues, it is advisable to be aware of the possible side effects of this medicine. Typically, it takes 3-6 months to achieve the desired results after continuous use. Try to avoid Morr F 5% solution if you are allergic to any of its ingredients. Also, don’t use the solution on shaved, irritated, inflamed, or infected skin on the scalp. Since it is intended for men, women should avoid using this solution.
Side effects of Minoxidil and Finasteride solution
This anti-hair loss medication is generally safe for use, although some mild side effects may occur. Some common side effects of this solution include:
‒ Skin irritation
‒ Flakes on scalp
‒ Headache
‒ Hypertrichosis (excessive hair growth)
‒ Fast heart rate
‒ Chest pain
Incidents of skin burning, irritation, itching, or redness are rare among regular users of 5% Morr F solution. If you experience any side effects, such as unwanted non-scalp hair growth, skin rash, headache, itching, or dermatitis, discontinue use and consult your doctor for further assistance with medication.
What is Morr F 5% Solution 60ml used for?
Morr F 5% Solution is used to treat male pattern baldness (androgenetic alopecia). It works by widening blood vessels on the scalp, which increases blood flow to hair follicles and stimulates hair growth. You apply the solution directly to the areas of your scalp where hair loss is occurring. It's most effective for hair loss at the crown and mid-scalp. Results typically appear after several months of regular use. This medicine is for external use only.
Who is Morr F 5% Solution 60ml meant for, and is it right for me?
Morr F 5% Solution is designed for adult men experiencing hair loss or thinning. It works by increasing blood flow to hair follicles [small openings in skin that grow hair], helping to stimulate hair growth and slow hair loss. The solution is suitable if you have male-pattern baldness [hereditary hair loss in men]. However, it is not recommended if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or have scalp wounds or infections. If you have heart problems or take blood pressure medicine, consult your doctor first, as minoxidil [the active ingredient] can affect circulation. Ask your healthcare provider whether this product is appropriate for your specific hair loss condition.
How often should I apply Morr F 5% Solution 60ml, and at what time of day?
Apply Morr F 5% Solution twice daily — once in the morning and once in the evening. Spread the solution directly onto your clean, dry scalp in the areas where you want to stimulate hair growth. Make sure your scalp is completely dry before application. You can apply it at any time that suits your routine, as long as you maintain consistent twice-daily use. Regular application at the same times each day helps you remember and maximizes effectiveness. Do not skip doses or apply more frequently than directed.
Can I stop using Morr F 5% Solution 60ml once I start feeling better?
You should not stop using Morr F 5% Solution without speaking to your doctor first. Hair loss treatment requires continuous use to maintain results — stopping early often causes hair to fall out again. Your doctor can advise when it's safe to adjust or stop your treatment based on your individual progress. Even if you see improvement, the medicine needs to keep working to preserve those gains. Always consult your doctor before making any changes to your treatment plan.
How long does it take to see visible results with Morr F 5% Solution 60ml?
Most people begin noticing new hair growth or reduced hair loss after 4–6 months of regular use with Morr F 5% Solution. Full results typically appear after 12 months of consistent daily application. Results vary depending on your age, genetics, and how long hair loss has been occurring. Some users see changes earlier, while others need longer. For best outcomes, apply the solution exactly as directed every day without missing doses.
What things can affect how well Morr F 5% Solution 60ml works?
Several factors can affect how well Morr F 5% Solution works for you. How often you apply it matters—use it exactly as directed, usually twice daily on your scalp. Consistency is key; skipping doses reduces effectiveness. Your scalp condition also plays a role; excess oil, dirt, or product buildup can block absorption, so keep your scalp clean and dry before applying. How long you've been using it matters too—hair regrowth takes time, typically several months. Genetics influence your results, as some people respond better than others. Finally, certain medicines or health conditions may reduce its effectiveness, so tell your doctor about all treatments you're using.
Is it safe to use Morr F 5% Solution 60ml for a long period of time?
Morr F 5% Solution is safe to use long-term when applied as directed. Many people use minoxidil (the active ingredient) for months or years to manage hair loss. However, continuous use is necessary—if you stop applying it, hair regrowth may slow or reverse. Before starting long-term treatment, consult your doctor to confirm minoxidil is suitable for your condition and to monitor your progress. Your doctor can also check for any skin irritation or unexpected reactions during extended use.
Is it normal for my skin to feel irritated or look red after applying Morr F 5% Solution 60ml?
Some skin irritation and redness can occur when you first start using Morr F 5% Solution, especially if your scalp is sensitive. This often improves as your skin adjusts over the first few weeks. However, if irritation is severe, persistent, or spreads beyond the application area, stop using it and contact your doctor. Avoid applying to broken or inflamed skin. If you experience burning, itching, or allergic reactions, seek medical advice before continuing.
Is it safe to use sunscreen or makeup over Morr F 5% Solution 60ml?
You can use sunscreen and makeup over Morr F 5% Solution after it has completely dried on your scalp. Wait at least 2–4 hours after applying the solution before adding other products. Apply sunscreen or makeup to areas that won't interfere with where you've used Morr F. Avoid rubbing or washing the treated area for several hours to let the minoxidil (hair growth medicine) work properly. If you're unsure about specific products, ask your doctor or pharmacist.
Can vitamins or herbal remedies interfere with Morr F 5% Solution 60ml?
Vitamins taken by mouth do not interfere with Morr F 5% Solution when you apply it to your scalp. Herbal remedies taken internally are also unlikely to interact with this topical medicine. However, some herbal products applied directly to your scalp alongside Morr F may reduce its effectiveness or irritate your skin. Always tell your doctor about any vitamins, supplements, or herbal remedies you use — whether taken by mouth or applied to skin — so they can check for any potential problems with your treatment plan.
Is it safe to apply Morr F 5% Solution 60ml on a child's skin?
Morr F 5% Solution is not recommended for children. Minoxidil is designed for adults only, and its safety in children has not been established through clinical testing. Children's skin absorbs medicines differently than adult skin, which increases the risk of unwanted effects. If your child has hair loss or scalp concerns, speak with their doctor about age-appropriate treatment options. Do not apply this product to your child's skin without explicit medical approval.
Is it safe to apply Morr F 5% Solution 60ml during pregnancy or while breastfeeding?
You should not apply Morr F 5% Solution during pregnancy or while breastfeeding without speaking to your doctor first. Minoxidil (the active ingredient) can be absorbed through your skin into your bloodstream, and its safety in pregnancy and breastfeeding hasn't been fully established. Your doctor needs to weigh the benefits against potential risks for you and your baby. Do not stop using this medicine or start using it during pregnancy or breastfeeding without medical advice.
Which strength of Morr F 5% Solution 60ml is most commonly recommended?
Morr F 5% Solution comes in one standard strength: 5% minoxidil. This is the most commonly recommended concentration for treating hair loss in adults. Your doctor or pharmacist may suggest this strength based on your scalp condition and how well your hair responds to treatment. Always follow your prescribed dosage instructions, as individual needs vary. If you're unsure whether 5% is right for you, consult your healthcare provider before starting.
What are my options if Morr F 5% Solution 60ml does not agree with me?
If Morr F 5% Solution doesn't agree with you, speak to your doctor before making any changes. They may suggest reducing how often you apply it, switching to a lower strength, or trying a different hair loss medicine altogether. Some people find their skin adjusts after a few weeks of use. Your doctor can also check whether any side effects are normal or need treatment. Never stop using it suddenly without medical advice, as this may affect your hair regrowth results. Your doctor has other options available if this product isn't right for you.
How quickly can I receive Morr F 5% Solution 60ml if I order from ReliableRxPharmacy?
When you order Morr F 5% Solution 60ml from ReliableRxPharmacy, your delivery typically takes 20–30 business days. This timeframe applies to standard international delivery and North America delivery. Your order is sourced from authorised distributors of the manufacturer and then shipped to your address. Delivery times may vary slightly depending on your location and customs processing. Track your order using the tracking information provided after shipment.
Can I order Morr F 5% Solution 60ml online from ReliableRxPharmacy without a prescription?
Morr F 5% Solution is available for purchase online at ReliableRxPharmacy without a prescription requirement in most countries. However, prescription rules vary by location, so we recommend checking your country's regulations before ordering. Our team sources all medicines from authorised distributors of manufacturers to ensure quality and safety. If you have questions about your specific region's requirements, contact our customer service team—they'll confirm whether you need a prescription before completing your order.




20% OFF
Terms and Conditions Apply*
Flat 20% OFF
on your first purchase
20% off only on the product value
Maximum discount value $20
Only one coupon can be used at a time
Coupon code will be mailed on
your registered email address.
Login
Sign up
Flat 20% OFF
on your first purchase
20% off only on the product value
Maximum discount value $20
Only one coupon can be used at a time
Coupon code will be mailed on
your registered email address.
Login
Sign Up
Flat 20% OFF
on your first purchase
20% off only on the product value
Maximum discount value $20
Only one coupon can be used at a time
Coupon code will be mailed on
your registered email address.
Forgot Password ?